High Performance Fiber Test Reference Cable 12 fiber MTP Male to Male Single Mode

$695.00

High Performance Reference Cable, MTP (male or female) to MTP (male or female), Single Mode, 12 fibers, bare ribbon fiber, 6 meters

  • Used explicitly as Fiber Optic Cable-Testing Reference Cables
  • IDEAL FOR TEST ENVIRONMENTS WHERE:
    • Pass/fail thresholds leave minimal room for error.
    • Measurement stability and repeatability are of utmost importance.
  • 12 Fiber MTP Male Connector with Angled Polish to 12 Fiber MTP Male Flat Polish connector
  • Single Mode with 9µm/125µm bare ribbon fiber
  • 6 Meters Long

Learn more about our High Performance MTP Fiber Optic Test Reference Cables

SKU: HPR-MTPM-MTPM-S12-6M Categories: , Tags: , ,
Share This...

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 8 × 0.5 in