High Performance Test Reference Cable 12 fiber MTP Male to Male 50µm Multimode

$695.00

High Performance Reference Cable, MTP/PC (Elite) Male to MTP/PC (Elite)( Ref-End ) Male, Multimode 12 Fiber 50/125µm, Ribbon Fiber, 3 Meters Long

  • Used explicitly as Fiber Optic Cable-Testing Reference Cables
  • IDEAL FOR TEST ENVIRONMENTS WHERE:
    • Pass/fail thresholds leave minimal room for error.
    • Measurement stability and repeatability are of utmost importance.
  • 12 Fiber MTP Male Connector with Flat Polish to 12 Fiber MTP Male Flat Polish connector
  • Multimode with 50µm/125µm bare ribbon fiber
  • 3 Meters Long

Learn more about our High Performance MTP Fiber Optic Test Reference Cables

SKU: HPR-MTPM-MTPM-M12-50 Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Share This...

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 8 × 0.5 in