High Performance Fiber Test Reference Cable 12 FC/APC to MTP Female Single Mode

$695.00

High Performance Reference Cable, FC-APC to MTP (female), Singlemode, 12 fibers, bare ribbon fiber, 3 meters overall length, 1.2 m fanout distance

  • Used explicitly as Fiber Optic Cable-Testing Reference Cables
  • IDEAL FOR TEST ENVIRONMENTS WHERE:
    • Pass/fail thresholds leave minimal room for error.
    • Measurement stability and repeatability are of utmost importance.
  • FC Connector with Angled Polish to 12 Fiber MTP Female Angled Polish connector.
  • Single Mode with 9µm fiber, 125µm cladding and bare ribbon fiber
  • 3 Meters Long
  • 1.2m Fanout Distance

Learn more about our High Performance MTP Fiber Optic Test Reference Cables

SKU: HPR-FA-MTPF-S12 Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Share This...

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 8 × 0.5 in