High Performance Test Reference Cable LC/PC to LC/PC 50µm MultiMode

$225.00

High Performance Fiber Testing Reference Cable, LC/PC to LC/PC, 50µm MultiMode Fiber, 3mm Jacket, 3 Meters Long

  • Used explicitly as Fiber Optic Cable-Testing Reference Cables
  • IDEAL FOR TEST ENVIRONMENTS WHERE:
    • Pass/fail thresholds leave minimal room for error.
    • Measurement stability and repeatability are of utmost importance.
  • LC Connector with Flat Polish to LC connector Flat Polish.
  • MultiMode 50µm fiber, 125µm cladding and 3mm jacket.
  • 3 Meters Long

Learn more about our High Performance Fiber Optic Test Reference Cables

SKU: HPR-LP-LP-M50 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Share This...

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 8 × 0.5 in